Eesti Rahvaluule

Avaleht | Kontakt | KKK | Otsing | Folklore.ee-st | English | Deutsch

Tagasi esilehele | Tagasi nimestiku juurde

Folklore 15-17

Ingliskeelne akadeemiline elektrooniline folklooriajakiri.
Folklore 15
Science and Folk Sentiments by Undo Uus; The Role of Perfecions in Inter-Religious Discourse by Mart Raukas; Sounds of Silence. "Mystical" Paradox in the Atthakavagga by Ilkka Pyysiäinen; Artist and Myth by Virve Sarapik; Univocité, Équivocité et Analogie by Mart Raukas; Could Kalevipoeg Have Been Human? by Henn Voolaid; Ancient astrology as a common root for science and pseudo-science by Enn Kasak. News in Brief. News in Brief. Book Reviews.

Folklore 16
Understanding Planets in Ancient Mesopotamia by Enn Kasak, Raul Veede; The Great Oak and Brother-Sister by Aado Lintrop; Night Wailer and Night Mother in Estonian and Finno-Ugric Folk Tradition by Mare Kõiva; The 'River of Paradaise' and the Legend about the City of Tbilisi: A Literary Source of the Legend by Constantine B. Lerner; Historical and Folkloric Elements in Fumo Liyongo's Epic by Kitula King'ei; Aspects of Autobiography in the Classical Swahili Poetry: Problems of Identity of Authorship by Kitula King'ei; Ethnic Perspective in Epics: the case of Hasan Bulliler by Ismail Bozkurt; Mulla or Hodja Nasreddin as seen by Cypriot Turks and Greeks by Harid Fedai. News in brief. Book Reviews.

Folklore 17
Proverbs On Animal Identity: Typological Memoirs by Arvo Krikmann; The History of Western Magic: Some Considerations by Dieter Harmening; Some Aspects Of Mordvin Mythology by Tatiana Deviatkina; Sacrificial Rites of the Udmurts on the Eastern Bank of the River Kama by Tatiana Minniakhmetov; Topics On the preservation and maintenance of the immaterial cultural heritage by Ola Wennstedt; Preservation of what? Ideological choices by Staffan Lundmark. News in Brief. Book Reviews.

Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS! Powered by FreeBSD PostgreSQL Powered Eesti Kultuurkapital