Info

Conference is going to be held from 30th of November to 1st of December virtually using Microsoft Teams web space

Join Microsoft Teams Meeting!

For the virtual conference to progress without complications, we would like you to record your presentation beforehand, including slides, audio-visual examples etc. (all together 20 minutes), for that you can use for example Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Skype or other software, upload your recorded presentation to the internet and send us the link to access your file not later than the 23rd of November.

If it will be possible to gather to the Estonian Literary Museum during the conference, we are also ready to offer you the opportunity to hold live presentation here. After the presentation, the participants both in our museum and in web will have the opportunity for a joint virtual discussion in Microsoft Teams.

Detailed instructions on how to connect with conference web space will be sent to you one week before the event. If you have any questions or problems with recording of the presentation or joining conference web space, please contact us in time and we will find a suitable solution together.

Conference organizing team

efa.conference@folklore.ee