Komi Folklore. Collected by P. Ariste is a full online e-publication entailing volumes 1 and 2 of Komi Folklore. Collected by P. Ariste.

Citation of the electronic source will be done as follows:
Ariste, Paul 2008. Komi Folklore. Collected by P. Ariste I, Komi Folklore. Collected by P. Ariste http://www.folklore.ee/rl/pubte/ee/ariste/komi. Edited by Nikolay Kuznetsov. Tartu: Dept. of Folkloristics, Estonian Literary Museum, p. 47.

Complete printing out of Vol. 1 or 2 of the e-publication (including the title pages of printed volumes) will be identified as copy of the printed book and can be cited accordingly, e.g.
Ariste, Paul 2005. Komi Folklore. Collected by P. Ariste, Vol. 1. Edited by Nikolay Kuznetsov. Tartu: Dept. of Folkloristics, Estonian Literary Museum, p. 47.

Partial printing of the publication calls for citation of the electronic publication.
Linking of the electronic publication is allowed by the publication’s homepage and only with prior advance written notice to copyright holders (send inquiry to folklore@folklore.ee).
Dissemination of any single part of the publication is not permitted.